Notices to the Contractor shall be delivered to the person who signs the Contract. Either designated recipient may notify the other, in venting, if someone else is designated to recewe notice. Leases and Installment Purchases. Prior approval of the Chief Financial Officer las defined in Section 17.001, F S) is required for State agencies to enter into or to extend any lease or ~nstallmeM- purchase agreement in excess of the Category Two amount established by section 287 017 of the Flonda Statutes Prison Rehabilitative Industries and Diversified Enterprises, Inc. (PRIDE). Section 946.515(2), F.S. requires the following statement to be included in the soliatation "It is expressly understood and agreed that any articles which are the subject of, or required to carry out, the Contract shall be purchased from the corporation ~denhfied under Chapter 946 of the Flonda Statutes (PRIDE) in the same manner and under the s roe procedures set f„.,h ir. , .,,,.,~ ~ 046.515(2; and ;4) o` (he Florida Statutes; and for purposes of the Contract the person, firm, or other business entity carrying cut the provisions of the Contract shall be deemed to be substituted for the agency insofar as dealings with such corporation are concerned." Additional information about PRIDE and the products rt offers ~s available at http l/www pndefl corn OPENING DATE: APRIL 14, 2006 @ 2:00 P.M. Handicapped that is qualified pursuant to Chapter 413. Florida Statutes, in the same manner and under the same procedures set forth in section 413.036(1)