06-22-2023 VC REG-A with attachments
[…] and Federal agencies with audit, regulatory, or enforcement authority;
Disaster Grants - Public Assistance (Presidentially
Declared Disasters)
Z3568
North Palm Beach, Village of
North Palm Beach, Village of
FP4RCG9LRG99
Dec 17, 2022
Nov 7, 2022 - June 13, 2023
Nov 7, 2022 - June 13, 2024
DR 4680 - Hurricane Nicole-
2
C.This Agreement establishes the relationship between the Division and the Subrecipient to allow the
Division to pay grant funds to the Subrecipient.
THEREFORE, the Division and the Subrecipient agree to the following:
(1)APPLICATION OF STATE LAW TO THIS AGREEMENT
2 CFR § 200.302 provides: “Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance with
state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds.” Therefore, section 215.971,
Florida Statutes, entitled “Agreements funded with federal or state assistance,” applies to this Agreement.
(2)LAWS, RULES, REGULATIONS AND POLICIES
a.Performance under this Agreement is subject to 2 CFR Part 200, entitled “Uniform Administrative