The Department is authorized by subsection 287.042(16), Florida Statutes, “to evaluate contracts let by the Federal Government, another state, or a political subdivision for the provision of commodities and contract services, and, if it is determined in writing to be cost-effective and in the best interest of the state, to enter into a written agreement authorizing an agency to make purchases under such contract.” Sourcewell, a State of Minnesota local government agency and service cooperative competitively procured Flooring Materials, with Related Supplies and Services, and signed contract number 080819-MCD with the Contractor, attached hereto as Exhibit C (Master Agreement).