No further action is required. IF your principal place of business isoutside of the State of Florida the following must be completed by an attorney and returned with your solicitation.Failure to comply shall be considered to be non-responsive to this solicitation. OPINION OF OUT-OF-STATE BIDDER'S ATTORNEY ON BIDDING PREFERENCES(To be completed by the Attorney for an Out-of-State Proposer)NOTICE: Section 287.084(2), Fla. Stat., provides that "a vendor whose principal place of business is outside this statemust accompany any written bid, proposal, or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed topractice law in that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state [or politicalsubdivision thereof] to its own business entities whose principal places of business are in that foreign state in the letting ofany or all public contracts." See also: Section 287.084(1), Fla. Stat.